Sussex Squash Rackets Association
Online League Management System 2011/2012
League Rules
Mens Section

[Main]

 

Help Support Junior Squash in Sussex
 
East Grinstead
Club Address Ship Street East Grinstead West Sussex RH19 4EE Post Code RH19 4EE Google Map
Download VCard
Telephone 01342 325077 Fax
Website https://clubspark.lta.org.uk/EastGrinsteadTennisSquashandRacketballClub Email East Grinstead
Club Fixtures Secretary Andy Norris Email
Club Coach Zeb Young Email
Team Contact Email

Fixtures for East Grinstead [Full Club Fixtures List] [Main]
 
Day Date Time Division Result Venue Home Team AwayTeam
Friday 02-Sep-2011 19:30 DIVISION ONE Won David Lloyd I Directions
8
16
East Grinstead I
Friday 02-Sep-2011 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Drew Brighton IV Directions
0
0
East Grinstead IV
W
Wednesday 14-Sep-2011 18:30 DIVISION TWO EAST Won East Grinstead II Directions
15
8
East Grinstead III
Thursday 22-Sep-2011 19:30 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost East Grinstead III Directions
5
19
Dunnings S and RC I
Friday 23-Sep-2011 19:20 DIVISION ONE Lost Brighton I Directions
17
3
East Grinstead I
Wednesday 28-Sep-2011 19:40 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Weald IV Directions
18
7
East Grinstead IV
Saturday 01-Oct-2011 00:00 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Lewes I Directions
20
-10
East Grinstead III
T
Wednesday 05-Oct-2011 19:15 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Cooden I Directions
20
4
East Grinstead II
Friday 07-Oct-2011 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost East Grinstead IV Directions
10
17
Corals IX
Sunday 09-Oct-2011 18:00 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Corals V Directions
20
2
East Grinstead II
Thursday 13-Oct-2011 19:30 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost East Grinstead III Directions
4
20
Corals V
Monday 17-Oct-2011 19:30 DIVISION ONE Won Dolphin II Directions
7
15
East Grinstead I
Thursday 20-Oct-2011 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Dolphin IV Directions
20
1
East Grinstead IV
A
Friday 21-Oct-2011 19:30 DIVISION ONE Won East Grinstead I Directions
20
4
Crowborough II
Monday 24-Oct-2011 19:30 DIVISION ONE Lost West Worthing I Directions
14
7
East Grinstead I
Wednesday 26-Oct-2011 19:40 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Crowborough III Directions
18
5
East Grinstead III
Friday 28-Oct-2011 19:30 DIVISION ONE Won East Grinstead I Directions
15
7
Weald I
Thursday 03-Nov-2011 19:30 DIVISION TWO EAST Won East Grinstead III Directions
14
6
Brighton Rackets I
M
Friday 04-Nov-2011 19:30 DIVISION ONE Won East Grinstead I Directions
16
6
Corals III
Sunday 06-Nov-2011 15:00 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Dunnings S and RC I Directions
17
7
East Grinstead II
M
Wednesday 09-Nov-2011 19:15 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Crawley Squash Club III Directions
15
9
East Grinstead IV
Friday 11-Nov-2011 19:30 DIVISION ONE Won East Grinstead I Directions
20
2
Copthorne Squash Club II
Thursday 17-Nov-2011 19:30 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost East Grinstead III Directions
7
19
Cooden I
Friday 18-Nov-2011 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost East Grinstead IV Directions
5
17
Dolphin V
Thursday 24-Nov-2011 19:50 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost University Squash I Directions
17
6
East Grinstead III
Friday 25-Nov-2011 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won East Grinstead IV Directions
16
11
Lewes II
U
Wednesday 30-Nov-2011 19:40 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Crowborough III Directions
18
6
East Grinstead II
Friday 02-Dec-2011 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won East Grinstead IV Directions
15
11
Copthorne Squash Club V
Wednesday 07-Dec-2011 19:30 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost East Grinstead II Directions
8
15
Lewes I
Thursday 08-Dec-2011 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won Bluecoat Sports Horsham III Directions
8
16
East Grinstead IV
Thursday 15-Dec-2011 19:10 DIVISION TWO EAST Won Brighton Rackets I Directions
8
14
East Grinstead II
M
Friday 16-Dec-2011 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Drew East Grinstead IV Directions
0
0
Brighton IV
W
Thursday 05-Jan-2012 19:30 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost East Grinstead III Directions
3
18
East Grinstead II
Wednesday 11-Jan-2012 19:30 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost East Grinstead II Directions
7
14
Brighton Rackets I
Friday 13-Jan-2012 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Won East Grinstead IV Directions
16
8
Crawley Squash Club III
Wednesday 18-Jan-2012 19:30 DIVISION TWO EAST Won East Grinstead II Directions
19
6
Corals V
Friday 20-Jan-2012 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost East Grinstead IV Directions
9
17
Weald IV
Monday 23-Jan-2012 19:40 DIVISION ONE Won Crowborough II Directions
4
19
East Grinstead I
Tuesday 24-Jan-2012 19:15 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Cooden I Directions
20
2
East Grinstead III
Thursday 02-Feb-2012 19:10 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Brighton Rackets I Directions
20
2
East Grinstead III
Saturday 04-Feb-2012 16:00 DIVISION ONE Won Copthorne Squash Club II Directions
4
18
East Grinstead I
Wednesday 08-Feb-2012 19:30 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost East Grinstead II Directions
6
17
Cooden I
Thursday 09-Feb-2012 19:30 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost East Grinstead III Directions
3
19
University Squash I
Friday 10-Feb-2012 19:30 DIVISION ONE Lost East Grinstead I Directions
5
17
Brighton I
Saturday 11-Feb-2012 16:00 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Corals IX Directions
20
1
East Grinstead IV
Thursday 23-Feb-2012 19:50 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost University Squash I Directions
18
6
East Grinstead II
Saturday 25-Feb-2012 16:00 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Copthorne Squash Club V Directions
14
8
East Grinstead IV
Wednesday 29-Feb-2012 19:30 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost East Grinstead II Directions
7
15
University Squash I
Friday 02-Mar-2012 19:40 DIVISION ONE Won Weald I Directions
6
18
East Grinstead I
Friday 02-Mar-2012 19:20 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Lewes II Directions
17
7
East Grinstead IV
U
Thursday 08-Mar-2012 19:30 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost East Grinstead III Directions
9
18
Crowborough III
Friday 09-Mar-2012 19:30 DIVISION ONE Won East Grinstead I Directions
17
4
Dolphin II
Wednesday 14-Mar-2012 19:30 DIVISION TWO EAST Won East Grinstead II Directions
16
7
Crowborough III
Friday 16-Mar-2012 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost East Grinstead IV Directions
6
19
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III
Tuesday 20-Mar-2012 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost Dolphin V Directions
18
3
East Grinstead IV
Wednesday 21-Mar-2012 19:30 DIVISION TWO EAST Won East Grinstead II Directions
15
7
Dunnings S and RC I
Sunday 25-Mar-2012 18:00 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Corals V Directions
20
3
East Grinstead III
Thursday 29-Mar-2012 19:30 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost East Grinstead III Directions
2
20
Lewes I
Friday 30-Mar-2012 19:20 DIVISION ONE Won Corals III Directions
8
14
East Grinstead I
M
Friday 30-Mar-2012 19:30 DIVISION FIVE EAST Lost East Grinstead IV Directions
6
17
Dolphin IV
H
Friday 13-Apr-2012 19:30 DIVISION ONE Won East Grinstead I Directions
20
1
David Lloyd I
Sunday 15-Apr-2012 15:00 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Dunnings S and RC I Directions
20
1
East Grinstead III
Friday 20-Apr-2012 19:30 DIVISION ONE Won East Grinstead I Directions
15
6
West Worthing I
Thursday 26-Apr-2012 19:40 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Lewes I Directions
17
3
East Grinstead II
Total Fixtures 64
  Infringement Key

D
T
H
A
B
M
C
W

Home Team Default
Away Team Default
Home Team Infringements
Away Team Infringements
Both Teams have Infringements
Missing Player
Card not Received
One of the Clubs has withdrawn from the League

[Main]